Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK MASH 1 16.799 (1)
2 2JOSH BENSON 2 17.988 (1)
3 3MINDY BENSON 3 18.068 (1)
4 4JOSIE MOREY 4 19.161 (1)
5 5GABBIE MASH 5 19.413 (1)
2
Open Latemodel (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM AYERS 1 14.801 (1)
2 2DARRIN RYDER 2 14.937 (1)
3 3BRAD VANWELDEN 3 15.101 (1)
4 4DAVID BRADFORD 4 15.238 (1)
5 5ADAM DERRY 5 15.640 (1)
3
Street Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL JOYCE 2 17.254 (1)
2 2KURT BENSON 4 17.357 (1)
3 3GARY MASH 6 17.609 (1)
4 4DARRIN SCHMIDT 8 17.763 (1)
5 5RYAN COX 10 22.886 (1)
4
Street Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN ANDERSON 1 17.156 (1)
2 2JASON MOREY 3 17.274 (1)
3 3TYLER FLEMING 5 17.568 (1)
4 4IAN RUPP 7 17.731 (1)
5 5ALEX KEENAN 9 17.897 (1)
5
Open Sc Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM AYERS 1 15.054 (1)
2 2THE PIRATE 3 15.357 (1)
3 3NOONER SCOOTER 5 16.419 (1)
4 4MARK SMORONG 7 16.899 (1)
6
Open Sc Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HIGHTSHOE 2 15.182 (1)
2 2JIM BLUNT 4 16.315 (1)
3 3DEREK SPRAGG 6 16.864 (1)
4 4ADAM DERRY 8 22.082 (1)
7
360 Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE PIRATE 3 14.782 (1)
2 2BRANDON TEEPLE 6 15.240 (1)
3 3JIMMY KEENAN 9 15.461 (1)
4 4MARK SMORONG 12 16.503 (1)
8
360 Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VANWELDEN 1 14.337 (1)
2 2NOONER SCOOTER 4 14.924 (1)
3 3MIKE ARCHER 7 15.242 (1)
4 4DAVID PRUITT 10 15.537 (1)
5 5GARY MASH 13 16.594 (1)
9
360 Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARRIN RYDER 2 14.729 (1)
2 2DAVID BRADFORD 5 15.039 (1)
3 3ROGER HOLLINGSWORTH 8 15.304 (1)
4 4JASON MOREY 11 15.697 (1)
10
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK SPRAGG 1 16.339 (1)
2 2MATT PRIOR 3 16.568 (1)
3 3ED BOGAARD 5 17.107 (1)
4 4KEITH WORKMAN 7 17.228 (1)
11
Midwest Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IAN RUPP 2 16.448 (1)
2 2DAVID PRUITT 4 16.569 (1)
3 3BRYAN BAILEY 6 17.157 (1)
12
Sc B Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PRIOR 1 16.145 (1)
2 2MICHAEL JOYCE 2 16.155 (1)
3 3GARY MASH 3 16.418 (1)
4 4GARRETT RIEDEMANN 4 17.462 (1)
5 5SCOOBY SCHARF 5 17.836 (1)
6 6GAGE DERRY 6 17.874 (1)
13
410 Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN WALLER 2 14.774 (1)
2 2BRAD VANWELDEN 4 14.948 (1)
3 3JOSH EMERICK 6 15.064 (1)
4 4BRANDON HIGHTSHOE 8 15.175 (1)
5 5MIKE ARCHER 10 15.432 (1)
6 6JOSH CORZETTE 12 16.312 (1)
14
410 Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM AYERS 1 14.711 (1)
2 2PHIL BEARDSHEAR 3 14.820 (1)
3 3MAT DONALD 5 15.012 (1)
4 4ROB RENES 7 15.117 (1)
5 5JIM BLUNT 9 15.271 (1)
6 6DARRIN RYDER 11 15.870 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Send It RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 7,726
Total Race Time 12 hours, 36 minutes, 52 seconds
close X