Mains Race Lineup
1
Street Stock B-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MOREY 7 9 (2,1)
2 2DARRIN SCHMIDT 8 9 (1,2)
3 3ALEX KEENAN 9 9 (1,2)
4 4RYAN COX 10 9 (2,1)
2
360 Sprint B-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NOONER SCOOTER 7 5 (2,1)
2 2DAVID PRUITT 8 7 (1,2)
3 3BRANDON TEEPLE 9 7 (2,1)
4 4ROGER HOLLINGSWORTH 10 7 (2,1)
5 5JASON MOREY 11 7 (1,2)
6 6MARK SMORONG 12 7 (1,2)
7 7GARY MASH 13 8 (2,1)
3
410 Sprint B-Main
Length: 45 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARRIN RYDER 7 6 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN WALLER 8 8 (1,2)
3 3MIKE ARCHER 9 8 (2,1)
4 4ADAM AYERS 10 11 (2,1)
5 5JIM BLUNT 11 11 (1,2)
6 6JOSH CORZETTE 12 12 (2,1)
4
Novice A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK MASH 1 2 (1,2)
2 2MINDY BENSON 2 5 (1,2)
3 3JOSIE MOREY 3 6 (2,1)
4 4JOSH BENSON 4 7 (1,2)
5 5GABBIE MASH 5 10 (1,2)
5
Open Latemodel A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VANWELDEN 1 3 (1,2)
2 2DARRIN RYDER 2 5 (2,1)
3 3DAVID BRADFORD 3 5 (1,2)
4 4ADAM DERRY 4 8 (1,2)
5 5ADAM AYERS 5 9 (2,1)
6
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN ANDERSON 1 2 (1,2)
2 2MICHAEL JOYCE 2 2 (1,2)
3 3KURT BENSON 3 4 (1,2)
4 4TYLER FLEMING 4 5 (1,2)
5 5IAN RUPP 5 5 (2,1)
6 6GARY MASH 6 6 (1,2)
7 7JASON MOREY Bump-Up
8 8DARRIN SCHMIDT Bump-Up
7
Open Sc Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HIGHTSHOE 1 3 (1,2)
2 2NOONER SCOOTER 2 4 (1,2)
3 3ADAM DERRY 3 4 (2,1)
4 4THE PIRATE 4 5 (2,1)
5 5ADAM AYERS 5 5 (2,1)
6 6JIM BLUNT 6 5 (1,2)
7 7MARK SMORONG 7 6 (1,2)
8 8DEREK SPRAGG 8 8 (1,2)
8
360 Sprint A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE PIRATE 1 2 (2,1)
2 2DARRIN RYDER 2 3 (1,2)
3 3DAVID BRADFORD 3 3 (2,1)
4 4JIMMY KEENAN 4 4 (1,2)
5 5BRAD VANWELDEN 5 5 (1,2)
6 6MIKE ARCHER 6 5 (2,1)
7 7BRANDON TEEPLE Bump-Up
8 8NOONER SCOOTER Bump-Up
9
Midwest Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PRIOR 1 2 (2,1)
2 2IAN RUPP 2 3 (1,2)
3 3DAVID PRUITT 3 3 (2,1)
4 4DEREK SPRAGG 4 4 (2,1)
5 5BRYAN BAILEY 5 6 (1,2)
6 6KEITH WORKMAN 6 6 (1,2)
7 7ED BOGAARD 7 8 (2,1)
10
Sc B Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PRIOR 1 3 (2,1)
2 2MICHAEL JOYCE 2 4 (1,2)
3 3GARY MASH 3 5 (2,1)
4 4GAGE DERRY 4 9 (1,2)
5 5SCOOBY SCHARF 5 10 (2,1)
6 6GARRETT RIEDEMANN 6 11 (1,2)
11
410 Sprint A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VANWELDEN 1 2 (1,2)
2 2PHIL BEARDSHEAR 2 3 (1,2)
3 3MAT DONALD 3 5 (2,1)
4 4JOSH EMERICK 4 6 (1,2)
5 5ROB RENES 5 6 (1,2)
6 6BRANDON HIGHTSHOE 6 6 (2,1)
7 7DARRIN RYDER Bump-Up
8 8ADAM AYERS Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Send It RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 7,726
Total Race Time 12 hours, 36 minutes, 52 seconds
close X