Mains Race Lineup
1
Midwest Mod B-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH CORZETTE 7 7 (1,2)
2 2DAVID PRUITT 8 7 (2,1)
3 3LEVI HICK 9 8 (2,1)
4 4KEEBLER 10 9 (2,1)
5 5JUSTIN SCHILLING 11 12 (1,2)
2
360 Sprint C-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON TEEPLE 13 8 (2,1)
2 2ANDREW MEITL 14 8 (2,1)
3 3ROD JOHNSON 15 9 (1,2)
4 4MATT PINEGAR 16 9 (1,2)
5 5BRANDON CROWELL 17 9 (2,1)
6 6SCOOBY SCHARF 18 9 (1,2)
7 7GARY MASH 19 10 (2,1)
8 8IAN RUPP 20 10 (1,2)
9 9ROGER HOLLINGSWORTH 21 10 (1,2)
3
410 Sprint C-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY BELLER 13 7 (1,2)
2 2CALEB RENES 14 7 (2,1)
3 3JUSTIN SCHILLING 15 7 (1,2)
4 4BRANDON HIGHTSHOE 16 8 (1,2)
5 5ADAM AYERS 17 8 (2,1)
6 6MIKE ARCHER 18 9 (1,2)
7 7JOSH CORZETTE 19 10 (2,1)
4
Sc B Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN ANDERSON 1 3 (1,2)
2 2MATT PRIOR 2 5 (1,2)
3 3GARY MASH 3 7 (2,1)
4 4ALEX KEENAN 4 7 (1,2)
5 5CHRIS NIGON 5 9 (1,2)
6 6GARRETT RIEDEMANN 6 11 (1,2)
5
Novice A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WYATT SPRAGG 1 2 (2,1)
2 2NICK MASH 2 2 (2,1)
3 3LANDON PASKER 3 4 (1,2)
4 4SHANE NIELSEN 4 5 (1,2)
5 5CHASSE DOWNING 5 5 (2,1)
6 6MATTHEW MURRAY 6 7 (1,2)
7 7CARTER TJADEN 7 8 (2,1)
8 8MICHAEL MURRAY 8 8 (1,2)
9 9TIERNEY RIEDEMANN 9 9 (1,2)
6
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PRIOR 1 4 (1,2)
2 2IAN RUPP 2 4 (2,1)
3 3MATT PINEGAR 3 6 (1,2)
4 4GARY MASH 4 8 (2,1)
5 5DALTON HAWBAKER 5 9 (1,2)
6 6CHRIS NIGON 6 11 (1,2)
7
360 Sprint B-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PRUITT 7 4 (2,1)
2 2MIKE ARCHER 8 4 (2,1)
3 3NICK ROSS 9 5 (2,1)
4 4JOSH FENTON 10 5 (1,2)
5 5NOONER SCOOTER 11 6 (2,1)
6 6LEROY HIMES 12 7 (1,2)
7 7IAN RUPP Bump-Up
8 8BRANDON TEEPLE Bump-Up
8
Open Midwest Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG FERGUSON 1 3 (1,2)
2 2BRINDON HEJNY 2 4 (2,1)
3 3DOUG GAUT 3 7 (1,2)
4 4EVAN TAPP 4 8 (2,1)
5 5JR MCCREERY 5 8 (1,2)
9
410 Sprint B-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK ROSS 7 5 (1,2)
2 2CORY BURGETT 8 5 (1,2)
3 3EVAN TAPP 9 6 (2,1)
4 4BRINDON HEJNY 10 7 (2,1)
5 5MAT DONALD 11 7 (2,1)
6 6JOSH EMERICK 12 7 (1,2)
7 7KELLY BELLER Bump-Up
8 8CALEB RENES Bump-Up
10
Open Sc Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH EMERICK 1 4 (1,2)
2 2MIKE ARCHER 2 4 (2,1)
3 3ADAM AYERS 3 5 (2,1)
4 4NOONER SCOOTER 4 7 (1,2)
11
Open Latemodel A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG GAUT 1 2 (1,2)
2 2JR MCCREERY 2 2 (2,1)
3 3BRINDON HEJNY 3 4 (1,2)
4 4JUSTIN SCHILLING 4 5 (1,2)
5 5KELLY BELLER 5 6 (2,1)
6 6THE PIRATE 6 7 (1,2)
7 7ADAM AYERS 7 7 (2,1)
8 8DALTON HAWBAKER 8 12 (2,1)
12
Open Street Stock A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN ANDERSON 1 4 (1,2)
2 2DEREK SPRAGG 2 6 (2,1)
3 3BRANDON TEEPLE 3 6 (2,1)
4 4MATT PINEGAR 4 7 (1,2)
5 5JOE SCHILLING 5 7 (1,2)
6 6LEROY HIMES 6 13 (2,1)
7 7HANNAH HIMES 7 13 (1,2)
13
360 Sprint A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CORY BURGETT 1 2 (1,2)
2 2CALEB RENES 2 2 (2,1)
3 3CRAIG FERGUSON 3 3 (2,1)
4 4BRAD VANWELDEN 4 4 (2,1)
5 5THE PIRATE 5 4 (1,2)
6 6KELLY BELLER 6 4 (1,2)
7 7DAVID PRUITT Bump-Up
8 8LEROY HIMES Bump-Up
14
Midwest Mod A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYAN BAILEY 1 2 (2,1)
2 2KEITH WORKMAN 2 4 (2,1)
3 3DALTON HAWBAKER 3 5 (2,1)
4 4BRANDON CROWELL 4 6 (1,2)
5 5DEREK SPRAGG 5 6 (1,2)
6 6ANDREW MEITL 6 6 (2,1)
7 7JOSH CORZETTE Bump-Up
8 8DAVID PRUITT Bump-Up
15
410 Sprint A-Main
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD VANWELDEN 1 2 (2,1)
2 2DOUG GAUT 2 2 (1,2)
3 3BRAD MILLER 3 2 (1,2)
4 4CRAIG FERGUSON 4 2 (2,1)
5 5JR MCCREERY 5 4 (2,1)
6 6ROB RENES 6 5 (1,2)
7 7CORY BURGETT Bump-Up
8 8MAT DONALD Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Send It RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 96
Drivers: 55
Total Race Laps 11,299
Total Race Time 18 hours, 18 minutes, 41 seconds
close X